Upcoming MMA Events

UFC Fight Night: Gaethje vs. Vick

August 25, 2018

Main Card

  • Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick

Undercard

  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Bryan Barberena
  • Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill
  • Angelo Sanchez vs. Markus Perez
  • Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan
  • Michael Johnson vs. Andre Fili
  • James Krause vs. Warlley Alves
  • Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria
  • Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen
  • Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams
  • Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya
  • John Moraga vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
  • Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck

Invicta FC 31

September 1, 2018

UFC 228

September 8, 2018

Main Card

  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko Title Fight
  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till Title Fight

Undercard

  • Aljamain Sterling vs. Cody Stamann
  • Geoff Neal vs. Frank Camacho
  • Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Jimmie Rivera vs. John Dodson
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Ryan Benoit vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Yair Rodriguez vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Lucie Pudilova vs. Irene Aldana

UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Oliynyk

September 15, 2018

Main Card

  • Mark Hunt vs. Alexey Oleynik

Undercard

  • Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Shamil Abdurahimov
  • Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov
  • Alexey Kunchenko vs. Thiago Silva
  • Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev

Bellator 205: Teixeira vs. McKee

September 21, 2018

UFC Fight Night: Sao Paulo

September 22, 2018

Bellator 206: Mousasi vs. MacDonald

September 29, 2018

Main Card

  • Gegard Mousasi vs. Rory MacDonald Title Fight
  • Wanderlei Silva vs. Quinton Jackson
  • Aaron Pico vs. Leandro Higo

Undercard

  • Anthony Figueroa vs. Samuel Romero
  • Jeremiah Labiano vs. Justin Smitley
  • Cass Bell vs. Ty Costa
  • Adam Piccolotti vs. James Terry
  • Gaston Bolanos vs. Ysidro Gutierrez
  • Amber Leibrock vs. Arlene Blencowe
  • Chuck Campbell vs. Joseph Ramirez
  • Douglas Lima vs. Andrey Koreshkov
  • Danasabe Mohammed vs. Salvador Becerra
  • Josh San Diego vs. Joe Neal
  • Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez vs. Khai Wu
  • Arlene Blencowe vs. Amber Leibrock
  • Ricky Abdelaziz vs. Laird Anderson
  • Ignacio Ortiz vs. Jacob Ycaro
  • Abraham Vaesau vs. DeMarco Villalona

UFC 229

October 6, 2018

Main Card

  • Conor McGregor vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov Title Fight

Undercard

  • Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin
  • Michelle Waterson vs. Felice Herrig
  • Ovince Saint Preux vs. Dominick Reyes
  • Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Yana Kunitskaya
  • Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman

Bellator 207: Mitrione vs. Bader

October 12, 2018

Bellator 208: Fedor vs. Sonnen

October 13, 2018

Main Card

  • Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chael Sonnen
  • Ben Henderson vs. Saad Awad

Undercard

  • Cheick Kongo vs. Timothy Johnson

UFC Fight Night: Oezdemir vs. Smith

October 27, 2018

Main Card

  • Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith

Undercard

  • Sarah Moras vs. Talita Bernardo
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm
  • Gian Villante vs. Ed Herman
  • Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins
  • Gavin Tucker vs. Andre Soukhamthath
  • Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast

UFC 230

November 3, 2018

Main Card

  • Nate Diaz vs. Dustin Poirier

Undercard

  • Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya

UFC Fight Night: Denver

November 10, 2018

Main Card

  • Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung
  • Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry

Undercard

  • Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg
  • Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie
  • Maycee Barber vs. Maia Stevenson
  • Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper

UFC Fight Night: Buenos Aires

November 17, 2018

UFC Fight Night: Beijing

November 24, 2018

UFC 231

December 8, 2018

UFC on Fox 31

December 15, 2018

UFC 232

December 29, 2018

The placement, selection of stories, and videos on this site were determined automatically by a computer program. Questions? Contact us.